Summer SALE: save up to 70% now
Free shipping throughout Germany from a purchase value of 80€

Fromme Chair

€ 295,00
5 weeks
5 designs:
Fromme Chair / black RAL 9005 / anti-UV powder coating / matt grained / WxDxH 45x46x78cm / rubber absorbers

Free delivery in Germany from 80 €

Discount on pre-payment

Product description
The Fromme Chair was designed by Tom Chung for the brand Petite Friture.

Toronto-based industrial designer Tom Chung was born in Vancouver in 1990. After graduating from Emily Carr University of Art and Design, he went on to establish his own design studio in 2016. He has worked for a number of prestigious brands and is an adherent of context-driven industrial design. Launched in 2010, the French design company Petite Friture collaborates with contemporary designers from all over the world. The brand is known for its playful and innovative approach.

At first glance, the Fromme Chair is a minimalist chair made from powder-coated metal. However, it comes with a distinguishing feature: placed under the seat, its absorbers give it outstanding flexibility, which makes for a superior seating comfort experience. The design was inspired by Tom Chung's love for cycling. While riding up Mount Fromme on Vancouver's North Shore, he vowed to create a chair that would mimic a comfortable bike ride. Tom Chung's Fromme Chair is on the fast track to becoming a classic and will make a handy addition to your kitchen or dining room. It is stackable and suitable for outdoor use.

Product details
Item ID 316075
Brand Petite Friture
Designer Tom Chung
Collection Petite Friture Fromme
Colors black RAL 9005, mint green RAL 6029, blue RAL 5002, coral RAL 2012, brown red RAL 8012 (anti-UV powder coating)
Materials aluminium, rubber
Dimensions Width: 45cm
Height: 78cm
Depth: 46cm
Seat Height: 45cm
Backrest Height: 78cm
Weight 4kg

Technical product features
Other Features Suitable for outdoor use
Stackable
Documents

Delivery & Returns
5 weeks
Delivery method: Standard shipping
30 day return policy

Select design:


Fromme Chair

black RAL 9005 / anti-UV powder coating / matt grained / WxDxH 45x46x78cm / rubber absorbers

5 weeks
€ 295,00
5 weeks
Delivery method: Standard shipping

Fromme Chair

mint green RAL 6029 / anti-UV powder coating / matt grained / WxDxH 45x46x78cm / rubber absorbers

5 weeks
€ 295,00
5 weeks
Delivery method: Standard shipping

Fromme Chair

blue RAL 5002 / anti-UV powder coating / matt grained / WxDxH 45x46x78cm / rubber absorbers

5 weeks
€ 295,00
5 weeks
Delivery method: Standard shipping

Fromme Chair

coral RAL 2012 / anti-UV powder coating / matt grained / WxDxH 45x46x78cm / rubber absorbers

5 weeks
€ 295,00
5 weeks
Delivery method: Standard shipping

Fromme Chair

brown red RAL 8012 / anti-UV powder coating / matt grained / WxDxH 45x46x78cm / rubber absorbers

5 weeks
€ 295,00
5 weeks
Delivery method: Standard shipping
Select accessories

emu

Magnetic Cushion Round
white / H x Ø 1.5x38cm
6 in stock
Shipping information
in Stock
- Ready for shipping in 48 hours
€ 36,00

emu

Magnetic Cushion Round
anthracite / H x Ø 1.5x38cm
in Stock
Shipping information
in Stock
- Ready for shipping in 48 hours
€ 36,00

emu

Magnetic Cushion Round
green / H x Ø 1.5x38cm
1 in stock
Shipping information
in Stock
- Ready for shipping in 48 hours
€ 34,00
We carry all products by this brand. If you are not able to find a certain product in our shop or would like an individual quotation, please send us an enquiry.  

Similar products

  • Black
  • Beige
  • Red
  • White
  • Blue
Cappellini
Bac Armchair
from € 583,00
€ 833,00
-30%
  • Beige
  • Black
  • Grey
e15
e15 CH04 Houdini Chair
from € 629,00
  • Beige
  • White
  • Grey
  • Black
  • Pink
  • Green
  • Blue
  • Brown
Muuto
Visu Chair With Wood Frame
from € 284,00
  • Brown
Alias
301 Laleggera Chair
€ 252,00
€ 559,00
-55%